Home > Accessories > Cable Converters > Fiber Converters >

TRENDnet TI-PF11SFP

TRENDnet TI-PF11SFP
Check out this product's complete tech specs below!


 
Want a Coupon? Give us a call!*

Are you a Reseller? -
Login for pricing


Standard Price: (Members Only)


Product Code: TIPF11SFP
Qty:

Description PDF
 
TRENDnet - Hardened Industrial SFP to Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter.
Features
  • Hardened IP30 rated SFP to Gigabit PoE+ converter
  • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
  • Up to 40 km fiber networking distances with the TI-MGBS40 SFP module
  • Provides up to 30W for PoE and PoE+ compliant devices
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Wide operating temperature range -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F)
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »