Home > Accessories > Cable Converters > Fiber Converters >

TRENDnet TI-F11SFP

TRENDnet TI-F11SFP
Check out this product's complete tech specs below!


 
Want a Coupon? Give us a call!*

Are you a Reseller? -
Login for pricing


Standard Price: (Members Only)


Product Code: TIF11SFP
Qty:

Description PDF
 
TRENDnet - Hardened Industrial 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter.
Features
  • Hardened IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter
  • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
  • Up to 80 km fiber networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection
  • Powers supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »