Home > Accessories > Cable Converters > Fiber Converters >

Nitek MC722MTX2-2

Nitek MC722MTX2-2
Check out this product's complete tech specs below!


 
Want a Coupon? Give us a call!*

Are you a Reseller? -
Login for pricing


Standard Price: (Members Only)


Availability:: Usually Ships Same Day*
Product Code: MC722MTX22
Qty:

Description PDF
 
Nitek - Pack Includes (2) MC722MT-2's.

Compact Dual Fiber Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX To 100BaseFX, MM, 2km, 1310nm, SC, No MAC Or IP Address Required.
Features
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX/FX standards
  • Extends standard Ethernet cable limits
  • Autosensing MDI/MDIX crossover for network port
  • 10/100Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • Fully transparent to the network
  • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
  • Easy to install
  • No MAC or IP addressing required
  • LED indicators for network signals, link status and power

Accessories
ORIGINAL TWIST-ON RG-59 BNC ORIGINAL BNC FEMALE TO RCA MALE OPTAPLEX SIAMESE 25FT Original AD-1 12VDC POWER SUPPLY

Standard Price: (Members Only)

Add

Standard Price: (Members Only)

Add

Standard Price: (Members Only)

Add

Standard Price: (Members Only)

Add
ORIGINAL TWIST-ON RG-59 BNC ORIGINAL BNC FEMALE TO RCA MALE OPTAPLEX SIAMESE 25FT Original AD-1 12VDC POWER SUPPLY

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »