Home > Accessories > Cable Converters > Fiber Converters >

Nitek MC721MGX2-1

Nitek MC721MGX2-1
Check out this product's complete tech specs below!


 
Want a Coupon? Give us a call!*

Are you a Reseller? -
Login for pricing

Standard Price: $405.00 *


Availability:: Usually Ships Same Day*
Product Code: MC721MGX21
Qty:

Description PDF
 
Nitek - Set Of (2) MC721MG-1

Compact Dual Fiber Media Converter, 1000BaseTX To 1000BaseFX, MM, 500m, 850nm, SC, No MAC Or IP Address Required.
Features
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 1000BaseTX/FX standards
  • Extends standard Ethernet cable limits
  • Autosensing MDI/MDIX crossover for network port
  • 1000Mbps
  • Fully transparent to the network
  • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
  • Easy to install
  • No MAC or IP addressing required
  • LED indicators for network signals, link status and power

Accessories
ORIGINAL TWIST-ON RG-59 BNC ORIGINAL BNC FEMALE TO RCA MALE OPTAPLEX SIAMESE 25FT Original AD-1 12VDC POWER SUPPLY
Standard Price: $12.50 *

Add
Standard Price: $15.00 *

Add
Standard Price: $9.50 *

Add
Standard Price: $8.00 *

Add
ORIGINAL TWIST-ON RG-59 BNC ORIGINAL BNC FEMALE TO RCA MALE OPTAPLEX SIAMESE 25FT Original AD-1 12VDC POWER SUPPLY

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »